Products

Premlink was born for Contract Manufacturing, Original Equipment Manufacturing and Original Design Manufacturing of CATV, HFC, RFoG, RF overlay and FTTx products. Therefore, Our main products are focused on 1550nm direct modulated optical transmitter, 1310nm optical transmitter, high power EDFA (EYDFA) , EYDFA with GPON+XGS-PON combiner, standard EDFA, indoor / outdoor optical receiver node, FTTB / FTTH optical receiver node,High output level optical receiver with SNMP, GPON / XGS-PON optical receiver, and also RFoG optical node (RFoG ONU), RFoG with GPON + XGS-PON Pass, RFoG MDU, RFoG return path receiver, optical workstation,CATV indoor / outdoor RF amplifier and CATV Bi-directional RF amplifier.


Optical Transmitter

Products

PL1310 1310nm Optical Transmitter

Products

PL1550 1550nm Optical Transmitter


CATV EDFA / EYDFA

Products

PL2000H Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifier

Products

PL2000H High Power EDFA (1U, CATV)

Products

PL2000H High Power EDFA (1U, CATV, OSW)

Products

PL2000H High Power EDFA (2U, CATV)

Products

PL2000H High Power EDFA (2U, CATV, OSW)


PON EDFA / EYDFA

Products

PL2000H High Power EDFA (1U, PON)

Products

PL2000H High Power EDFA (2U, PON, OSW)

Products

PL2000H High Power EDFA (1U, PON, OSW)

Products

PL2000H High Power EDFA (2U, PON)


RF over Glass

Products

PL10-3A RFoG ONU with 1218MHz

Products

PL10-4A RFoG ONU with xPON

Products

PL20-3A RFoG MDU with 1218MHz

Products

PL20-4A RFoG MDU with xPON


Optical Receiver

Products

PL150D-1 FTTH Optical Receiver

Products

PL150D-3 FTTH Optical Receiver

Products

PL200A-1 CATV Optical Receiver

Products

PL200A-3 FTTH Optical Receiver

Products

PL1000A Outdoor Optical Receiver

PL800A Optical Receiver with SNMP

PL800A Optical Receiver with SNMP

PL800B FTTB Optical Receiver with SNMP

PL800B FTTB Optical Receiver with SNMP