Who We are

Premlink, a leading manufacturer of CATV optical transmission equipment, has two workshop buildings,one apartment and 170 excellent employees with11,000M2 land. Our expenditures have been increasing on new production equipment, precision testing instruments and quality control system.

Premlink is currently comprised of many experienced engineers, technicians and workers. The engineer team allows Premlink to perform at a higher level. Most engineers has over 15 years experience designing complex fiber optic and electronic circuits. Our technical support and sales personnel have over 10 years experience working in CATV networks.

What We Do

Premlink, a fast-growing manufacturer,is engaged in developing and manufacturing a variety of products and services to the OEM, ODM, contract manufacturing and End-user markets in CATV industry. We are the first company who made the first touchscreen edfa in the world.

Premlink has rich deisgn experince and can offers CATV, HFC, RFoG, RF Overlay and FTTx equipment: such as 1550nm externally modulated optical transmitter, 1550nm direct modulated optical transmitter, 1310nm optical transmitter, high power EDFA, 1U EDFA, indoor optical receiver, outdoor optical receiver, FTTB  and FTTH optical receiver, EPON, GPON  and 10GPON optical receiver, RFoG optical node (RFoG ONU),RFoG Return Path Receiver,  optical work station, CATV indoor and  outdoor RF Amplifier and so on.

Why Choose Us

*Over 25 years manufacturing experiences
*Rich design for all kinds of CATV transmission equipment
*More than 170 employees with experienced skills
*Low cost but top quality products
*Excellent engineers team
*Agilent standard testing platform and equipment
*In-deep professional supporting with 7days / 24hours
*Fast and effective logistic in local and aboard
*Reliable financial
*Flexible extended warranties service

Get In Touch with us