PL200A-3 FTTH Optical Receiver (PON Pass)


PL200A-3 ftth pon optical receiver adopts high performance,and also has high effective o-e converter tube. In addition, PL200A-3 is equipped with low-noise MMIC Amplifier IC. Our optical receiver is in compacted size, also suitable for FTTH, FTTB networks upgrade.

Specifications


Specifications

Optical Characteristics    
Parameter Unit Value
Wavelength  (Model:PL200A-1) nm 1100-1650
Wavelength  (Model:PL200A-2,PL200A-3) nm 1550±10
PON Pass-through Wavelength (Model:PL200A-3) nm 1310nm/1490nm
Optical Isolation - Reflect (Model:PL200A-3) dB 40 @1310/1490nm
Optical Isolation - Pass(Model:PL200-3) dB 25 @1550nm
Input Level Range (PIN) dBm -10~ -3 or -7~0
AGC Range dBm -10~ -3 or -7~0
Optical Return Loss dB ≥45
Connector Type -- FC/APC or SC/APC
RF Characteristics    
Frequency Range MHz 47~862/1002
Gain Characteristic Flatness dB ±0.75
Output Level dBμV 80±1 or 85±1 or 90±1
CTB1 dB ≥63
CSO1 dB ≥63
C/N1 dB ≥50
1.Testing condition: OMI=3.5%,optical input power @-1dBm, 98chs signal output, above 550MHz at -10dB offset.
Others    
Operating Voltage (External Power Supply) VDC 9 or 12
Weight without Power Supply kg 0.18
Power Consumption W <2.5
Output Connector -- F
Operating Temperature -20…+50
Dimension(L*W*H) mm 138*100*27.5

Welcome to enquiry PL200A-3 FTTH PON optical receiver .